RNR Cross Country

Cross-Country roster (2021-22)

 

Ben

Akers

 

Aubrey

Bauer

Gavin

Anderson

 

Avery

Brown

Joel

Aroche

 

Maliah

Brown

Cale

Bass

 

Jenna

Burdge

Walker

Bishop

 

Keaton

Campbell

Caden

Calhoun

 

Taylor

Chapman

Hudson

Clabaugh

 

Ruthie

Cheshier

Isaiah

Coclough

 

Hailey

Cline

Chris

Egan

 

Kallee

Davis

Drew

Emmett

 

Whitney

Frese

Oliver

Flanary

 

Shania

Jarquin

Sebastian

Flanary

 

Lily

Johnson

Jaycob

Fowler

 

Evie

Kitzmiller

Will

Hartley

 

Mary Kate

Lively

Cahill

Harvey

 

Sophia

Lyons

Isaac

Helphinstine

 

Alyssa

Mahon

JP

Hennaux

 

Ericka

Mahon

Aaron

Hensley

 

Ella

Turner

Tyler

Jenkins

 

Bella

Wilkinson

Jack

Kitzmiller

 

Elizabeth

Williamson

Daniel

McNabb

 

Jade

Wolfe

JP

Morris

 

 

 

Gabe

Newman

 

 

 

Micah

Nutt

 

 

 

Orry

Peery

 

 

 

Vaughn

Pulitzer

 

 

 

Avery

Pulitzer

 

 

 

Grady

Reed

 

 

 

Braden

Ricketts

 

 

 

Conner

Rivers

 

 

 

Zack

Rivers

 

 

 

Wyatt

Rogers

 

 

 

Roman

Thomas

 

 

 

Noah

Watkins

 

 

 

Waylon

Watts

 

 

 

Tate

Wernke

 

 

 

Ty

White   

 

 

 

Cross-Country Schedule (2021-22)

 

 

2021 Robinson Cross-Country

 

 

Date

Race

Location 

Time

Tuesday, August 24

City Championship

Domtar Park

Kingsport, TN

Girls - 4:00

Boys - 4:20

Saturday, August 28

Run For the Hills

South Holston Dam

Bristol, TN

Girls - 11:15

Boys - 11:45

Wednesday, September 1

Terry Hull Crawford Classic

Holston Home for Kids

Greeneville, TN

Boys - 5:00

Girls - 5:20

*Mixed JV race – 5:45

Tuesday, September 7

Panther Creek All-Comers

Panther Creek State Park

Morristown, TN

Girls - 5:40

Boys – 6:00

Tuesday, September 14

Middle 8

Conference Championship

Domtar Park

Kingsport, TN

Girls 4:30

Boys 5:00

Saturday, September 18

Fender’s Farm

Fenders Farm

Jonesborough, TN

TBD

Tuesday, September 21

TMSAA Upper East

Sectionals

Holston Home for Kids

Greeneville, TN

Girls - 5:35

Boys - 6:00

*Qualifying runners only

Saturday, October 2

TMSAA State Meet

Clarksville, TN

*Qualifying runners only

 

Coaches: Tonja Francis, Clint Bingham

 

 

Cross-Country Schedule (2021-22)